List of registered teams

High school students A

  1. GYBON: Vadim Kablukov, Petr Ježek, Kateřina Charvátová, Jan Faltejsek (4× G B. Němcové, HK)
  2. G̰̿y̰͘ô̻h̳͠á͜v̫̚l͓̊: Vít Pískovský, David Bayer, Sebastian Franek, Sotirios Pupakis, Filip Dráber (5× G O. Havlové, Ostrava)
  3. Klub plešatých alkoholiků: David Ryzák, Filip Holý, Michal Minařík, Marek Cerman, Lukáš Červený (5× G, Trutnov)

High school students B

  1. Hawkingovo záření: Viktor Materna, Josef Minařík, Václav Zvoníček, Jiří Vala, Tomáš Pitner (5× G Brno, tř. Kpt. Jaroše)
  2. CasioCrew: Kristýna Nepovímová, Pavel Mikan, Lucie Habiňáková, Veronika Dibelková, Ondřej Černohorský (5× G J. Ressela, Chrudim)
  3. Team 42: Jan Němec, David Šilhán, Ondřej Bašanda, Kateřina Kopecká, Ota Michálek (5× G O. Havlové, Ostrava)
  4. Název neuveden: Jaroslav Frühauf, Zdeněk Vostřel, Ngoc Hung Hoang, Hung Do, Petr Zahradník (5× G dr. V. Šmejkala, Ústí n. L.)
  5. Želvy: Jan Urner, Tomáš Vitámvás, Adam Siuda, Kristián Kalianko, Daniel Morawiec (5× G, Karviná)
  6. SATANOVO DRUŽSTVO: Adam Wagner, Jaroslav Konečný, Jan Havel, Filip Drábek, Lukáš Kubík (5× G, Čelákovice)
  7. Gáďa a Alfa Samci: Matěj Krátký, Albert Polák, Vít Gaďurek, Jakub Čurda, Jaromír Sladkovský (5× PORG, Praha)

High school students C

  1. Holub pitomý: Marco Souza de Joode (G Nad Štolou, Praha), Kateřina Rosická (G J. Ortena, Kutná Hora)
  2. Fabule: Renata Mařáková, Dung Ngoc Tran, Kateřina Procházková, Karolína Bartošová, Vít Šebestík (5× G Volgogradská 6a, Ostrava)
  3. Garfield: Barbora Dobiášová, Max Pehr, Adam Radikovský, Tomáš Studnička, Jan Pijálek (5× G, Čelákovice)

High school outside of the Czech Republic

  1. Jungle King: Siddharth Tiwary (Lakshmipat Singhania Academy, IN)
  2. Resonance: Angela Toseska, Stefani Petrova, Trajce Bojadziev, Aleksandar Ivanov, Martin Ristovski (5× Yahya Kemal College, Macedonia)
  3. Young Physicist: Ariel Estanek (Colégio Naval, Brazil)
  4. SuperPentaPhosphate: Harshavardhan Baheti, Samar Jain, Vikrant Rangnekar, Yash Shah, Ashay Veer (5× Ratanbai Walbai Jr Col of Sc, IN)

Open

  1. L1F3L3$$ M3M3R$: Abrar Faiyaz Chowdhury, Wasim Kamal Emon, Redwan Islam, Md. Sayed Rahman (4× Shahjalal Uni. of Sci&Tech, BD)
  2. Shut Up and Calculate: Jonah Simpson (University of Toronto), Junkai Dong (Cornell University), David FitzPatrick (Princeton University), Yantian Zhang, Zihao Qi (2× Caltech, USA)
  3. Lenny Susskind's crew: Yihui Quek, Stanislav Fořt (2× Stanford University, USA)
  4. Švábíci: Michaela Kučerová (G, Roudnice nad Labem), Jiří Müller, Jakub Hejhal, Erik Borňás (3× MFF UK)
  5. NotParticipating: Monty Panesar (ZŠ a MŠ Obrataň)